All locomotives

Number and name Total runs Class Company
1 48151 181 8F LMS
2 46115 (Scots Guardsman) 105 Royal Scot LMS
3 45690 (Leander) 99 Jubilee LMS
4 45699 (Galatea) 96 Jubilee LMS
5 45407 75 Black 5 LMS
6 60103 (Flying Scotsman) 75 A3 LNER
7 46229 (Duchess of Hamilton) 70 Coronation LMS
8 60007 (Sir Nigel Gresley) 67 A4 LNER
9 46201 (Princess Elizabeth) 66 Princess Royal LMS
10 60009 (Union of South Africa) 62 A4 LNER
11 46233 (Duchess of Sutherland) 61 Coronation LMS
12 80080 58 Standard Class 4 tank BR
13 46203 (Princess Margaret Rose) 45 Princess Royal LMS
14 34092 (City of Wells) 39 West Country SR
15 45231 (The Sherwood Forester) 38 Black 5 LMS
16 60800 (Green Arrow) 36 V2 LNER
17 71000 (Duke of Gloucester) 36 Standard Class 8 BR
18 45596 (Bahamas) 35 Jubilee LMS
19 30777 (Sir Lamiel) 35 King Arthur SR
20 60532 (Blue Peter) 33 A2 LNER
21 45305 32 Black 5 LMS
22 60163 (Tornado) 30 A1 LNER
23 44932 24 Black 5 LMS
24 61994 (The Great Marquess) 24 K4 LNER
25 35018 (British India Line) 22 Merchant Navy SR
26 70013 (Oliver Cromwell) 20 Britannia BR
27 70000 (Britannia) 17 Britannia BR
28 44871 16 Black 5 LMS
29 44767 (George Stephenson) 15 Black 5 LMS
30 5972 (Olton Hall) 15 Hall GWR
31 30850 (Lord Nelson) 14 Lord Nelson SR
32 76079 13 Standard Class 4 mogul BR
33 35028 (Clan Line) 11 Merchant Navy SR
34 92220 (Evening Star) 10 9F BR
35 62005 7 K1 LNER
36 34027 (Taw Valley) 6 West Country SR
37 6024 (King Edward I) 5 King GWR
38 5043 (Earl of Mount Edgcumbe) 4 Castle GWR
39 60019 (Bittern) 4 A4 LNER
40 34067 (Tangmere) 4 West Country SR
41 60022 (Mallard) 4 A4 LNER
42 35005 (Canadian Pacific) 3 Merchant Navy SR
43 61264 3 B1 LNER
44 30828 2 S15 SR
45 41000 2 Compound LMS
46 48773 2 8F LMS
47 42968 2 Stanier Mogul LMS
48 45212 2 Black 5 LMS
49 45593 (Kolhapur) 2 Jubilee LMS
50 5029 (Nunney Castle) 2 Castle GWR
51 65243 (Maude) 2 J36 LNER
52 75014 2 Standard Class 4 BR
53 46441 2 Ivatt Class 2 mogul LMS
54 790 (Hardwicke) 2 Improved Precedent LMS
55 61306 (Mayflower) 1 B1 LNER