All locomotives

Number and name Total runs Class Company
1 48151 181 8F LMS
2 46115 (Scots Guardsman) 105 Royal Scot LMS
3 45690 (Leander) 99 Jubilee LMS
4 45699 (Galatea) 98 Jubilee LMS
5 60103 (Flying Scotsman) 75 A3 LNER
6 45407 75 Black 5 LMS
7 46229 (Duchess of Hamilton) 70 Coronation LMS
8 60007 (Sir Nigel Gresley) 66 A4 LNER
9 46201 (Princess Elizabeth) 66 Princess Royal LMS
10 60009 (Union of South Africa) 62 A4 LNER
11 46233 (Duchess of Sutherland) 61 Coronation LMS
12 80080 58 Standard Class 4 tank BR
13 46203 (Princess Margaret Rose) 45 Princess Royal LMS
14 34092 (City of Wells) 39 West Country SR
15 45231 (The Sherwood Forester) 38 Black 5 LMS
16 45596 (Bahamas) 37 Jubilee LMS
17 60800 (Green Arrow) 36 V2 LNER
18 71000 (Duke of Gloucester) 36 Standard Class 8 BR
19 30777 (Sir Lamiel) 35 King Arthur SR
20 60532 (Blue Peter) 33 A2 LNER
21 45305 32 Black 5 LMS
22 60163 (Tornado) 30 A1 LNER
23 44932 24 Black 5 LMS
24 61994 (The Great Marquess) 24 K4 LNER
25 35018 (British India Line) 23 Merchant Navy SR
26 70013 (Oliver Cromwell) 20 Britannia BR
27 70000 (Britannia) 17 Britannia BR
28 44871 16 Black 5 LMS
29 44767 (George Stephenson) 15 Black 5 LMS
30 5972 (Olton Hall) 15 Hall GWR
31 30850 (Lord Nelson) 14 Lord Nelson SR
32 76079 13 Standard Class 4 mogul BR
33 35028 (Clan Line) 11 Merchant Navy SR
34 92220 (Evening Star) 10 9F BR
35 62005 7 K1 LNER
36 34027 (Taw Valley) 6 West Country SR
37 6024 (King Edward I) 5 King GWR
38 5043 (Earl of Mount Edgcumbe) 4 Castle GWR
39 60019 (Bittern) 4 A4 LNER
40 60022 (Mallard) 4 A4 LNER
41 34067 (Tangmere) 4 West Country SR
42 61264 3 B1 LNER
43 75014 3 Standard Class 4 BR
44 35005 (Canadian Pacific) 3 Merchant Navy SR
45 48773 2 8F LMS
46 30828 2 S15 SR
47 41000 2 Compound LMS
48 5029 (Nunney Castle) 2 Castle GWR
49 65243 (Maude) 2 J36 LNER
50 42968 2 Stanier Mogul LMS
51 45212 2 Black 5 LMS
52 45593 (Kolhapur) 2 Jubilee LMS
53 46441 2 Ivatt Class 2 mogul LMS
54 790 (Hardwicke) 2 Improved Precedent LMS
55 61306 (Mayflower) 1 B1 LNER