3rd October 1998 (The Thames Clyde Express)
Date Saturday, 3rd October 1998
Locomotive 60800 (Green Arrow)
Ran as 60800
Direction South
Load
Diesel
Tour name The Thames Clyde Express
Headboard
Tour promoter Days Out
Route
- Derby
- Preston (60800 on)
- Carnforth
- Carlisle
- Hellifield
- Blackburn
- Crewe (60800 off)
- Doncaster